Dimetapp Ultra Plus 24
Cold & Flu Caps +7 Immune Support Caps

$15.99

Ingredients

Day Capsule Dimetapp Ultra Plus; Each day capsule contains Paracetamol 300mg; Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide Monohydrate 10mg; Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 5mg. Night Capsule with Antihistamine contains; Paracetamol 300mg; Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide Monohydrate 10mg; Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 5mg, Chlorphenamine Maleate 2mg. Each red Dimetapp Immune Support liquid capsule contains: Vitamin A (as Retinol Palmitate) 500 mcg R.E.# Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Nitrate) 1.5 mg Nicotinamide 20 mg Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin) 1.5 mg Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride) 2 mg Folic Acid 100 mcg Vitamin E (dl-alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate) 75 mg Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid) 150 mg Zinc (as Sulfate) 10 mg Panax ginseng (Equiv. to Dry Root 481 mg) 87.5 mg (stand. Equiv. ginsenosides 7 mg) #R.E. = Retinol Equivalents. Contains colourings, flavour, soyabean, antioxidants, sulfites and encapsulating aids.

General Information

Dimetapp Ultra Plus Cough Cold & Flu + Immune Support provides Liquid Fast Relief from blocked nose, dry irritating cough, runny nose, sore throat, body aches & pains and headache.

Size: 24 Caps

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Dimetapp Ultra Plus 24
Cold & Flu Caps +7 Immune Support Caps”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *